SPA Price Before Rebate
RM380,000 - RM800,000
Bedroom
3 - 4
Bathroom
2 - 3
Completion
2006
Built-up
800 - 1,600 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Paradesa Tropika II?
1
Strategically located in Bandar Sri Damansara
2
Low crime rates in the township
3
Easy accessibility via major highways (LDP, MRR2, NKVE, PLUS, SPRINT Penchala Link)
4
Plenty of nearby amenities including schools, medical centers, and shopping malls
5
Ideal for families
6
Good investment potential with appreciation of rental yield
Home details
Price per sqft
RM475 - RM500 psf
Title
Residential
Tenure
Freehold
Type
Condominium
Layout size
800 sqft - 1,600 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A
Built-up size
800 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor / Common Area
1
swimming pool
2
children pool
3
children playground
4
BBQ pit
5
multi-purpose hall
6
gymnasium
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Desa Jaya 2
495 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 1
540 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 1
1.2 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 2
1.2 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Damansara 3
1.2 km
Sekolah Antarabangsa Sri Bestari
1.5 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Lanjan (Asli)
1.5 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Sri Damansara 2
1.6 km
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus)
1.8 km
KAFA Integrasi Al-Muhtadin
1.9 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
7 transactionsPARADESA TROPICA-BDR BRU SRI D'SARA · Petaling
RM 475.00 psf
This listing
+23.0%vs project median
RM 377
RM 386 (median)
RM 419
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
386.09
RM per sq.ft
Median price
418K
24-month median
PSF trend
+8.6%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM386.09
(5)
L6-10
RM414.90
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Petaling
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Petaling Jaya · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,472
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+68%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
27% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
226
per 100k · population ~650,000
This district
226
Selangor median
135
Coverage area
Petaling Jaya, Kelana Jaya, Damansara
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
400
Break in
327
Theft vehicle motorcycle
292
Theft vehicle motorcar
123
Causing injury
96
Annual trend (IPD Petaling Jaya)
3116
2019
2601
2020
1740
2021
1566
2022
1472
2023
District crime index
83 / 100 · 80th percentile in Selangor