SPA Price Before Rebate
RM599,000 - RM1,100,000
Bedroom
3 - 4
Bathroom
3 - 4
Completion
2016
Built-up
1,510 - 1,752 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Ferringhi Residence?
1
Hilltop villa by the beach in an island setting
2
Developed by renowned multi-award winning Mah Sing Group
3
Freehold development
4
Resort-style living experience
5
Lush greenery and six themed gardens
6
Strategic location near Uplands International School and five-star hotels
Home details
Price per sqft
RM397 - RM628 psf
Maintenance fee
RM0.300
Title
Residential
Tenure
Freehold
Type
Condominium and Semi detached
Layout size
1,510 sqft - 1,752 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A
Built-up size
1,510 sqft
Bedrooms
3 + 1
Facilities
Common Area
1
24-hour security
2
covered car park
3
jogging track
4
fitness corner
5
BBQ pits
6
pavilion
The International School of Penang (Uplands)
512 m
SJK (C) Pai Chai 峇都丁宜培才华文小学
753 m
SK Tanjung Bunga
3.1 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Pendidikan Khas Persekutuan
3.1 km
SJK (C) Poay Wah
3.2 km
Tenby Schools Penang
3.3 km
Prince of Wales Island International Primary School
3.5 km
Langkawi Coral
4.0 km
Dalat International School
4.1 km
Sekolah Ikhtisas Tentera Udara Diraja
4.3 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
3 transactionsFERRINGHI RESIDENCE · Timur Laut
RM 396.69 psf
This listing
-41.7%vs project median
RM 362
RM 680 (median)
RM 680
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
680.18
RM per sq.ft
Median price
820K
24-month median
PSF trend
-46.8%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM361.96
(1)
L26-30
RM680.18
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Timur Laut
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Timur Laut · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,241
convictions
vs. Pulau Pinang avg
+78%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
39% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
218
per 100k · population ~570,000
This district
218
Pulau Pinang median
122
Coverage area
George Town, Air Itam, Jelutong, Tanjung Tokong, Tanjung Bunga, Pulau Tikus
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
489
Break in
187
Theft vehicle motorcycle
179
Causing injury
155
Robbery solo unarmed
84
Annual trend (IPD Timur Laut)
1356
2019
1203
2020
1202
2021
1180
2022
1241
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 80th percentile in Pulau Pinang