SPA Price Before Rebate
RM225,000 - RM565,000
Bedroom
3 - 5
Bathroom
2 - 3
Built-up
880 - 1,954 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Pangsapuri Mesra Jaya?
1
Strategic location with good access to various amenities and a well-developed road network.
2
Close to public amenities including schools (SMK Bagan Jaya, Chung Ling Private School, Kwang Hwa, Mak Mandin schools), banks, shops, clinics, nurseries, and kindergartens.
3
Near to Teras Jaya commercial hub and hypermarkets like Econsave.
4
Proximity to Sg lokan Industry.
5
Extra spacious layouts, ideal for multi-generation living.
6
Well-maintained and move-in condition units.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM256 - RM289 psf
Type
Apartment
Layout size
880 sqft - 1,954 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A (4B2B)
Built-up size
1,686 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor / Common Facilities
1
Swimming pool
2
Gymnasium
3
Playground
4
24-hour security
5
Car park
6
Jogging track
Chung Ling Butterworth High School
540 m
SMK Bagan Jaya
578 m
D'Ark International School
788 m
SJK (T) Mak Mandin
1.2 km
SJK (C) Mak Mandin 麦曼珍华文小学
1.3 km
SMK Mak Mandin
1.3 km
SJK (C) Kwang Hwa, Butterworth 北海光华华小
1.5 km
SMK Sama Gagah
1.8 km
SK Bagan Jermal
1.9 km
SMK Kampung Kastam
2.0 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
5 transactionsPANGSAPURI MESRA JAYA · Seberang Perai Utara
RM 255.68 psf
This listing
-10.9%vs project median
RM 255
RM 287 (median)
RM 296
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
286.99
RM per sq.ft
Median price
495K
24-month median
PSF trend
+3.1%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM286.99
(3)
L6-10
RM295.87
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Seberang Perai Utara
Crime intelligence
ModerateIPD Seberang Perai Utara · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
696
convictions
vs. Pulau Pinang avg
+0%
above state median
Most common
Break in
29% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
198
per 100k · population ~351,000
This district
198
Pulau Pinang median
198
Coverage area
Butterworth, Kepala Batas, Tasek Gelugor, Penaga
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Break in
204
Theft other
163
Theft vehicle motorcycle
160
Causing injury
45
Robbery gang unarmed
43
Annual trend (IPD Seberang Perai Utara)
943
2019
714
2020
710
2021
689
2022
696
2023
District crime index
56 / 100 · 40th percentile in Pulau Pinang