SPA Price Before Rebate
RM195,000 - RM925,800
Built-up
850 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Taman Bagan Lalang Apartment?
1
Located in Butterworth, offering job opportunities in the manufacturing industry.
2
Developed by BSG Property, a company with decades of experience in property development.
3
Affordable property suitable for own stay or rental investment, with selling prices starting from RM 195,000.
4
Strategically well-connected to Teras Jaya, Raja Uda, Apollo, and Bagan Ajam, areas rich in amenities and facilities.
5
Easy accessibility to major transportation routes including the Sungai Dua Butterworth Highway, Penang Bridge, and Butterworth Ferry services.
6
Public transportation such as Rapid Penang buses and taxis service the area, connecting residents to various parts of Butterworth and beyond.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM229 - RM1,089 psf
Type
Apartment
Layout size
850 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Standard
Built-up size
850 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor
1
Car Park
2
24-hour security
3
Playground
SMK Bagan Jaya
1.0 km
Chung Ling Butterworth High School
1.1 km
D'Ark International School
1.3 km
SMK Sama Gagah
1.3 km
SJK (T) Mak Mandin
1.4 km
SMK Mak Mandin
1.6 km
SJK (C) Mak Mandin 麦曼珍华文小学
1.6 km
SJK (C) Kwang Hwa, Butterworth 北海光华华小
2.1 km
SK Bagan Jermal
2.4 km
SJK (C) Lay Keow 峇东埔励侨华文小学
2.4 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
4 transactionsTMN BAGAN LALLANG · Seberang Perai Utara
RM 229.41 psf
This listing
-40.8%vs project median
RM 294
RM 388 (median)
RM 482
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
387.75
RM per sq.ft
Median price
550K
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM293.99
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Seberang Perai Utara
Crime intelligence
ModerateIPD Seberang Perai Utara · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
696
convictions
vs. Pulau Pinang avg
+0%
above state median
Most common
Break in
29% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
198
per 100k · population ~351,000
This district
198
Pulau Pinang median
198
Coverage area
Butterworth, Kepala Batas, Tasek Gelugor, Penaga
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Break in
204
Theft other
163
Theft vehicle motorcycle
160
Causing injury
45
Robbery gang unarmed
43
Annual trend (IPD Seberang Perai Utara)
943
2019
714
2020
710
2021
689
2022
696
2023
District crime index
56 / 100 · 40th percentile in Pulau Pinang