SPA Price Before Rebate
RM210,000 - RM320,000
Completion
2008
Built-up
886 - 1,100 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Vantage Point (Menang Ria)?
1
Located in a convenient and coveted area with scarce land for new construction.
2
Suitable for families and couples.
3
Promising rental market.
4
Secure environment with 24-hour surveillance.
5
Clean and quiet living space.
6
Low management fees.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM237 - RM291 psf
Maintenance fee
RM0.150
Type
Condominium and Apartment
Layout size
886 sqft - 1,100 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Standard
Built-up size
886 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor / Common Area
1
Children's playground
2
Swimming pool
3
Mini market
4
Tennis court
5
Car parking lots
6
Gymnasium
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Salak South
333 m
SK Salak South
824 m
SK Desa Petaling
858 m
Sekolah Rendah Agama Al-Zamakhsyari
1.2 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Desa Petaling
1.3 km
Sekolah Rendah Agama Al-Islamiah
1.3 km
Sekolah Menengah Agama Majlis Agama Islam Wilayah Persekutuan
1.4 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Tasik
1.5 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Mulia
1.5 km
SMK Seri Tasik
1.5 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
7 transactionsVANTAGE POINT (TAMAN DESA PETALING) · Kuala Lumpur
RM 237.02 psf
This listing
-27.3%vs project median
RM 316
RM 326 (median)
RM 327
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
326.15
RM per sq.ft
Median price
290K
24-month median
PSF trend
-3.2%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM321.32
(5)
L11-15
RM326.15
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Kuala Lumpur
Crime intelligence
LowIPD Cheras · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
758
convictions
vs. Kuala Lumpur avg
−6%
below state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
27% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
168
per 100k · population ~450,000
This district
168
Kuala Lumpur median
180
Coverage area
Cheras, Pudu, Salak Selatan, Sungai Besi, Bukit Jalil, Desa Petaling
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
203
Theft other
191
Theft vehicle motorcar
124
Break in
76
Causing injury
51
Annual trend (IPD Cheras)
1635
2019
1295
2020
1058
2021
849
2022
758
2023
District crime index
69 / 100 · 17th percentile in Kuala Lumpur
Current discharge
8.6 m³/s
Elevated
Mean discharge
16.2 m³/s
30-day average
Max discharge
52.7 m³/s