New projects
Subsales
Rentals

Subsale
1 of 4
Price Range
SPA Price Before Rebate
RM490,000 - RM982,500
Bedroom
1 - 2
Bathroom
1 - 2
Completion
2018
Built-up
445 - 838 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Establishment Bangsar (Menara Teguh Bangsar)?
1
Strategic location in Brickfields with seamless connectivity to major roads (Jalan Bangsar, Federal Highway, Jalan Damansara, Jalan Tun Sambanthan, NPE).
2
Direct pedestrian walkway to Bangsar LRT Station.
3
Proximity to KL Sentral, Mid Valley Megamall, The Gardens Mall, NU Sentral, Bangsar Village.
4
Luxurious facilities including swimming pool, gym, spa room, steam room, sky garden, and residential lounge.
5
Modern design featuring a sleek glass facade, ultramodern elements, and floor-to-ceiling windows offering views of KL and Bangsar skylines.
6
Mixed-use development incorporating a boutique hotel (Alila Bangsar) managed by Alila Hotels & Resorts, enhancing luxury and services.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM1,101 - RM1,172 psf
Type
Condominium
Layout size
445 sqft - 838 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A Studio Suite
Built-up size
468 sqft
Bedrooms
Studio
Bathrooms
1
Facilities
Level 9
1
Residential Lift Lobby
2
Shower / Changing room
3
Steam Room
4
Swimming pool
5
Residential Sun Deck
6
Sky Garden
Ground floor
1
Grand Lobby
2
Restaurant
3
Children's Playground
Basement
1
Basement Car Park
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Jalan Bangsar
233 m
Valley International School
383 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan La Salle (1) Brickfields
416 m
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) St. Teresa Brickfields
517 m
Madrasah Al-Hidayah
523 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan St. Teresa Brickfields 1 (M)
577 m
Global Indian International School
645 m
Havil International School
670 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Vivekananda
744 m
Sri Camelia International School
808 m
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
4 transactionsESTABLISHMENT @ ALILA BANGSAR · Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,101.12 psf
This listing
+9.8%vs project median
RM 905
RM 1,003 (median)
RM 1,119
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
1,002.92
RM per sq.ft
Median price
525K
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
PSF by floor level
L11-15
RM1,013.48
(2)
L16-20
RM904.57
(1)
L26-30
RM1,097.94
(1)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Kuala Lumpur
Crime intelligence
LowIPD Brickfields · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
780
convictions
vs. Kuala Lumpur avg
−4%
below state median
Most common
Theft other
25% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
205
per 100k · population ~380,000
This district
205
Kuala Lumpur median
213
Coverage area
Brickfields, Bangsar, Bangsar South, TTDI, Bukit Damansara, Sri Petaling, Jalan Klang Lama
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
197
Theft vehicle motorcycle
164
Break in
118
Theft vehicle motorcar
89
Causing injury
74
Annual trend (IPD Brickfields)
1886
2019
1549
2020
990
2021
801
2022
780
2023
District crime index
71 / 100 · 33rd percentile in Kuala Lumpur