SPA Price Before Rebate
RM450,000
Built-up
910 - 1,030 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Bukit Dumbar Indah?
1
Strategic location and good accessibility to Georgetown and Penang Bridge via Jelutong Highway.
2
Low-density development with a total of 108 units across 4 blocks.
3
Peaceful hilltop retreat with scenic views and natural greenery.
4
Walking and jogging trails available.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM495
Type
Condominium and Apartment
Layout size
910 sqft - 1,030 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Standard Unit
Built-up size
910 sqft
Facilities
Facilities Floor
1
24-hours security
2
Sauna
3
Gymnasium
4
Swimming pool
5
Badminton court
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Phei Shin
462 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Jelutong Barat
585 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jelutong
674 m
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Jelutong
899 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Hamid Khan
979 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Jelutong
1.4 km
SK Bukit Gelugor
1.4 km
Sekolah Menengah Jenis Kebangsaan Chung Hwa Confucian
1.4 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kheng Tean
1.5 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Datuk Hj. Mohamed Nor Ahmad
1.6 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
5 transactionsBUKIT DUMBAR INDAH/PERMAI · Timur Laut
RM 494.51 psf
This listing
+6.9%vs project median
RM 408
RM 462 (median)
RM 600
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
462.49
RM per sq.ft
Median price
458K
24-month median
PSF trend
-32.0%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM504.41
(4)
L6-10
RM462.49
(1)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Timur Laut
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Timur Laut · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,241
convictions
vs. Pulau Pinang avg
+78%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
39% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
218
per 100k · population ~570,000
This district
218
Pulau Pinang median
122
Coverage area
George Town, Air Itam, Jelutong, Tanjung Tokong, Tanjung Bunga, Pulau Tikus
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
489
Break in
187
Theft vehicle motorcycle
179
Causing injury
155
Robbery solo unarmed
84
Annual trend (IPD Timur Laut)
1356
2019
1203
2020
1202
2021
1180
2022
1241
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 80th percentile in Pulau Pinang