SPA Price Before Rebate
RM580,000 - RM700,000
Completion
1996
Built-up
900 - 1,000 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Sri Perdana?
1
Located in George Town, Penang
2
Proximity to Wawasan Open University, Gleneagles Hospital Penang, and various schools
3
Close to Gurney Drive and Batu Ferringhi beaches
4
Well-equipped with numerous facilities
5
Some units offer sea views
Home details
Price per sqft
RM644 - RM700 psf
Maintenance fee
RM130.000
Type
Condominium
Layout size
900 sqft - 1,000 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A
Built-up size
900 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor/Common Area
1
24 hours security
2
Covered car park
3
Lift
4
Landscaped Garden
5
Mini-Mart
6
Nursery
Recreational Floor
1
Badminton hall
2
Gymnasium room
3
Jogging track
4
Sauna
5
Squash court
6
Swimming pool
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Union
392 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Westlands
556 m
Sekolah Rendah Kebangsaan Wellesley
640 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Perempuan Island
731 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan (Perempuan) Methodist
774 m
SK Sri Tanjung
820 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Agama Perempuan Al Mashoor
897 m
Hu Yew Seah Girls School
1.1 km
Hu Yew Seah School
1.2 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Hu Yew Seah
1.2 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
3 transactionsSRI PERDANA · Kuantan
RM 644.44 psf
This listing
+2.2%vs project median
RM 631
RM 631 (median)
RM 837
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
630.82
RM per sq.ft
Median price
550K
24-month median
PSF trend
+32.7%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L26-30
RM630.82
(3)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Kuantan
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Timur Laut · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,241
convictions
vs. Pulau Pinang avg
+78%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
39% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
218
per 100k · population ~570,000
This district
218
Pulau Pinang median
122
Coverage area
George Town, Air Itam, Jelutong, Tanjung Tokong, Tanjung Bunga, Pulau Tikus
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
489
Break in
187
Theft vehicle motorcycle
179
Causing injury
155
Robbery solo unarmed
84
Annual trend (IPD Timur Laut)
1356
2019
1203
2020
1202
2021
1180
2022
1241
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 80th percentile in Pulau Pinang