New projects
Subsales
Rentals

New launch
1 of 19
Price Range
SPA Price Before Rebate
RM537,000 - RM1,148,000
Bedroom
3 - 5
Bathroom
2 - 3
Completion
2027, Q4
Built-up
920 - 1,680 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Home details
Developer
Juta Asia
Price per sqft
RM584 - RM683 psf
Maintenance fee
RM0.350
Title
Residential
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Condominium
Layout size
920 sqft - 1,680 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A
Built-up size
920 sqft
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Brochure
Sign in to view
Facilities
1
Infinity Swimming Pool
2
Artificial Turf
3
Children Sand Pit
4
Pool Deck
5
Multipurpose Artificial Turf
6
Children Balancing
Tzu Chi International School
223 m
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Lai Meng
1.3 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Kinrara
1.4 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ladang Bukit Jalil
1.6 km
SMK Seksyen 4 Bandar Kinrara
1.6 km
Sekolah Agama Rakyat Bandar Kinrara 5
1.7 km
SK Seksyen 1 Bandar Kinrara
1.9 km
SMK Seksyen 1 Bandar Kinrara
1.9 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Yarl
2.0 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Yak Chee
2.1 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
4 transactionsTHE HAVRE RESIDENCE · Kuala Lumpur
RM 583.70 psf
This listing
-2.1%vs project median
RM 569
RM 596 (median)
RM 624
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
596.41
RM per sq.ft
Median price
610K
24-month median
PSF trend
+9.7%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L11-15
RM568.91
(2)
L31-35
RM623.91
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Kuala Lumpur
Crime intelligence
Kuala Lumpur · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
4,540
convictions
Most common
Theft other
30% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
207
per 100k · population ~2.2M
Kuala Lumpur median
37
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
1363
Theft vehicle motorcycle
1203
Theft vehicle motorcar
502
Break in
453
Causing injury
312
Annual trend (Kuala Lumpur)
11172
2019
8301
2020
6176
2021
4914
2022
4540