SPA Price Before Rebate
RM450,000 - RM1,280,000
Bedroom
3 - 4
Bathroom
2 - 4
Built-up
1,570 - 3,337 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why De Summit Condominium?
1
Low-density units within high-rise 15-story (4 blocks) building.
2
Each condominium unit comes with a private balcony.
3
Family-themed development with good security.
4
Easy access to a variety of amenities such as malls, eateries, leisure spots, schools, clinics, and supermarkets.
5
Accessible via Jalan Song, Jalan Stutong, Jalan Setia Raja, and Kuching-Samarahan Expressway.
6
Kuching International Airport is within easy reach.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM287 - RM384 psf
Maintenance fee
RM205.000
Title
Strata
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Condominium
Layout size
1,570 sqft - 3,337 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Corner Unit
Built-up size
1,800 sqft
Facilities
Facilities Deck
1
Playground
2
Tennis court
3
Mini market
4
Covered car park
5
24-hour security
6
Swimming pool
SK Sungai Stutong
263 m
SK Satria Jaya
407 m
A.G Melody
544 m
SK Tabuan Jaya
1.4 km
Lodge International School
1.8 km
SMK Tabuan Jaya
1.9 km
SMK Datuk Patinggi Haji Abdul Gapor
1.9 km
Sekolah Sukan Negeri Tabuan Jaya
2.0 km
Chung Hua Primary School No. 2
2.1 km
Sekolah Sukan Tabuan
2.2 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
3 transactionsDE SUMMIT CONDOMINIUM · Bahagian Kuching
RM 286.62 psf
This listing
-18.6%vs project median
RM 352
RM 352 (median)
RM 371
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
352.01
RM per sq.ft
Median price
485K
24-month median
PSF trend
+5.4%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM352.01
(2)
L6-10
RM370.87
(1)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Bahagian Kuching
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Kuching · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
846
convictions
vs. Sarawak avg
+1592%
above state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
32% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
135
per 100k · population ~625,000
This district
135
Sarawak median
8
Coverage area
Kuching, Padungan, Satok, Batu Kawa, Santubong, Bintawa
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
267
Theft other
263
Break in
108
Theft vehicle motorcar
84
Causing injury
46
Annual trend (IPD Kuching)
1372
2019
1361
2020
932
2021
830
2022
846
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 96th percentile in Sarawak

Rental listings
1 result