SPA Price Before Rebate
RM563,000 - RM660,000
Bedroom
1 - 4
Bathroom
1 - 2
Completion
2026
Built-up
250 - 1,218 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Kenny Hill Residences?
1
Strategically located on Jalan Uplands in the vibrant center of Kuching.
2
Excellent access to education, being a 6-minute walk from Swinburne University.
3
Proximity to healthcare facilities, including Borneo Medical Centre (BMC) just 0.2km away.
4
Close to major retail hubs such as The Spring Shopping Mall, Vivacity Megamall, and CityOne Megamall.
5
Located near the future ART (Autonomous Rapid Transit) rail line, indicating excellent future connectivity.
6
Offers a modern living experience within a gated and guarded community with 24-hour, three-tier security.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM542 - RM2,252 psf
Maintenance fee
RM0.250
Title
Residential
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Apartment
Layout size
250 sqft - 1,218 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type 2 Bedroom
Built-up size
564 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor
1
F&B outlets
2
7-Eleven
3
Minimart
4
Children's Playground
Rooftop
1
Yoga Deck
2
Viewing Deck
Common Facilities
1
Swimming pool
2
Kids' pool
3
Fully-equipped gymnasium
4
Jogging track
5
Aerobics area
6
Foot reflexology path
SMK Batu Lintang
1.1 km
SK Tabuan Jaya
1.1 km
Kolej Vokasional Kuching
1.2 km
SK Pendidikan Khas (B) Kuching
1.2 km
SK Batu Lintang
1.2 km
SK Kenyalang
1.3 km
SMK Bandar Kuching No. 1
1.3 km
SK Jalan Ong Tiang Swee
1.5 km
Chung Hua Primary School No. 5
1.5 km
SMK Datuk Patinggi Haji Abdul Gapor
1.6 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
2 transactionsKENNY HILL RESIDENCES · Bahagian Kuching
RM 541.87 psf
This listing
-19.9%vs project median
RM 620
RM 676 (median)
RM 733
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
676.20
RM per sq.ft
Median price
705K
24-month median
PSF trend
+18.2%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L6-10
RM676.20
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Bahagian Kuching
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Kuching · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
846
convictions
vs. Sarawak avg
+1592%
above state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
32% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
135
per 100k · population ~625,000
This district
135
Sarawak median
8
Coverage area
Kuching, Padungan, Satok, Batu Kawa, Santubong, Bintawa
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
267
Theft other
263
Break in
108
Theft vehicle motorcar
84
Causing injury
46
Annual trend (IPD Kuching)
1372
2019
1361
2020
932
2021
830
2022
846
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 96th percentile in Sarawak