SPA Price Before Rebate
RM223,200 - RM380,000
Bedroom
2 - 3
Bathroom
2
Completion
2018
Built-up
910 - 1,000 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Residensi Matang?
1
Modern and affordable apartment living
2
Gated and guarded community with a four-tiered security system (perimeter fencing, guardhouse, CCTV monitoring, keycard access)
3
Modern design incorporating natural ventilation and lighting systems
4
Strategic location with excellent access to amenities such as shopping malls, healthcare facilities, educational institutions, and recreational areas
5
Recognized for its quality, having received the SHEQ Day 2023 award from the Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB) of Malaysia
Home details
Price per sqft
RM245 - RM380 psf
Maintenance fee
RM103.000
Title
Strata
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Apartment
Layout size
910 sqft - 1,000 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type 3 Bedroom Unit
Built-up size
1,000 sqft
Facilities
Common Areas
1
Parking
2
Multi Purpose Hall
3
Security Guards
4
Playground
5
Basketball Court
6
Futsal Court
SK Matang Jaya
1.5 km
SK Tan Sri Dr. Sulaiman Daud
1.5 km
SK Petra Jaya
1.8 km
SMKA Sheikh Haji Othman Abdul Wahab
2.0 km
SMK Matang Jaya
2.1 km
SM Sains Kuching Utara
2.2 km
SMK Tunku Abdul Rahman
2.2 km
SK Pendidikan Khas Kuching
2.3 km
SK Gita
2.4 km
SMK Petra Jaya
2.4 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
4 transactionsPRIMA PREMIER @ MATANG · Bahagian Kuching
RM 245.27 psf
This listing
-21.1%vs project median
RM 307
RM 311 (median)
RM 315
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
310.87
RM per sq.ft
Median price
304K
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM310.87
(4)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Bahagian Kuching
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Kuching · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
846
convictions
vs. Sarawak avg
+1592%
above state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
32% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
135
per 100k · population ~625,000
This district
135
Sarawak median
8
Coverage area
Kuching, Padungan, Satok, Batu Kawa, Santubong, Bintawa
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
267
Theft other
263
Break in
108
Theft vehicle motorcar
84
Causing injury
46
Annual trend (IPD Kuching)
1372
2019
1361
2020
932
2021
830
2022
846
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 96th percentile in Sarawak

Rental listings
3 results