SPA Price Before Rebate
RM598,000 - RM780,000
Built-up
1,130 - 1,367 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why The Fifth Ryegates?
1
Prime location directly opposite Kuching International Airport, offering exceptional accessibility for frequent travelers.
2
Convenient and connected lifestyle with proximity to major roads and amenities.
3
Secure and resort-like environment with 24-hour, gated and guarded security.
4
Spacious living arrangements.
5
Close proximity to various shopping malls including Boulevard Shopping Mall, Green Heights Shopping Mall, AEON Mall Kuching Central, Vivacity Megamall, and The Spring Shopping Mall.
6
Nearby healthcare facilities such as Timberland Medical Centre, Borneo Medical Centre, KPJ Specialist Hospital, and Kuching Specialist Hospital.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM529 - RM571 psf
Maintenance fee
RM275.000
Title
Strata
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Condominium
Layout size
1,130 sqft - 1,367 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A
Built-up size
1,367 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor Facilities
1
24-hour security
2
Gated and guarded security
3
Swimming pool
4
Kids' pool
5
Fully-equipped gymnasium
6
Playground
Kuching Methodist Care Centre
1.2 km
SJK(C) Chung Hua 4 1/2
1.6 km
SMK Jalan Arang
1.9 km
SJK(C) Chung Hua Stampin
2.1 km
SJK(C) Chung Hua Sg. Lubak
2.4 km
SJK (C) Sam Hap Hin
2.6 km
SK Laksamana
2.9 km
SMK Datuk Patinggi Haji Abdul Gapor
3.0 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Jalan Arang
3.2 km
SK Satria Jaya
3.3 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
3 transactionsTHE FIFTH RYEGATES · Bahagian Kuching
RM 529.20 psf
This listing
-13.1%vs project median
RM 473
RM 609 (median)
RM 609
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
608.76
RM per sq.ft
Median price
690K
24-month median
PSF trend
-22.3%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM472.75
(1)
L6-10
RM608.76
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Bahagian Kuching
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Kuching · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
846
convictions
vs. Sarawak avg
+1592%
above state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
32% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
135
per 100k · population ~625,000
This district
135
Sarawak median
8
Coverage area
Kuching, Padungan, Satok, Batu Kawa, Santubong, Bintawa
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
267
Theft other
263
Break in
108
Theft vehicle motorcar
84
Causing injury
46
Annual trend (IPD Kuching)
1372
2019
1361
2020
932
2021
830
2022
846
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 96th percentile in Sarawak