SPA Price Before Rebate
RM195,000 - RM600,000
Bathroom
1 - 3
Completion
2006
Built-up
480 - 1,514 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why The Heritage Residence?
1
Venetian-inspired design featuring canals and a man-made cove.
2
Part of the integrated Mines Resort City and Mines Wellness City development.
3
Strategic location next to The Mines Shopping Mall, offering easy access to shopping, entertainment, and educational facilities.
4
Excellent accessibility and infrastructure, including walking distance to KTM Serdang Station.
5
Equipped with a Smart Home Automation System as part of a 3-tier security system.
6
Units are available fully furnished.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM396 - RM406 psf
Maintenance fee
RM0.270
Title
Commercial
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Condominium and Apartment
Layout size
480 sqft - 1,514 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type 2+1 Bedroom
Built-up size
995 sqft
Bedrooms
2 + 1
Bathrooms
2
Facilities
Ground Floor
1
24-hour security
2
Perimeter Fencing
3
Launderette
4
Minimart
5
Playground
6
Lift
7th Heaven (7th Floor)
1
Zen area
2
3 Swimming pools
3
Tennis court
4
Pool and snooker room
5
Reading room
6
Children's play room
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sungai Besi Indah
527 m
Australian International School Malaysia
792 m
Australian International School Malaysia
822 m
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kung Man
1.2 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Serdang
1.4 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Indah
1.5 km
Maktab Tentera Diraja
1.6 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Serdang Baru (2)
1.7 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Serdang Baru (1)
1.9 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Desa Serdang
2.0 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
4 transactionsHERITAGE MINES RESORT CITY · Petaling
RM 396.30 psf
This listing
-99.9%vs project median
RM 354
RM 292,835 (median)
RM 585,284
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
292,834.86
RM per sq.ft
Median price
3M
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
PSF by floor level
L11-15
RM385.44
(1)
L16-20
RM354.19
(1)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Petaling
Crime intelligence
ModerateIPD Serdang · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
953
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+9%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
29% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
272
per 100k · population ~350,000
This district
272
Selangor median
251
Coverage area
Serdang, Sri Kembangan
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
278
Break in
189
Theft vehicle motorcycle
147
Theft vehicle motorcar
106
Robbery solo unarmed
87
Annual trend (IPD Serdang)
1584
2019
1263
2020
1099
2021
1038
2022
953
2023
District crime index
54 / 100 · 60th percentile in Selangor