SPA Price Before Rebate
RM990,000 - RM2,600,000
Bedroom
2 - 4
Bathroom
3 - 4
Completion
2011 Q1
Built-up
1,322 - 3,661 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Papillon Desahill Condominium?
1
Low density development with only eight units per floor across two blocks.
2
Exclusive privacy with semi-D like layouts and all bedrooms featuring en-suite bathrooms.
3
Units boast solid timber flooring in bedrooms, air conditioning in all bedrooms, living, and dining rooms, quality bathroom fittings, an intercom system, and large windows for optimal light.
4
Practical kitchen design includes separate dry and wet kitchen areas for convenience.
5
Strategic location away from the main hustle and bustle of Old Klang Road.
6
Spacious condominium units, particularly the bedrooms.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM710 - RM749 psf
Maintenance fee
RM0.250
Title
Residential
Tenure
Freehold
Type
Condominium
Layout size
1,322 sqft - 3,661 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Duplex Penthouse
Built-up size
2,495 sqft
Bedrooms
3 + 1
Bathrooms
4
Facilities
Common Facilities
1
3-tiered security system
2
Infinity lap pool
3
Wading pool
4
Jacuzzi
5
Sun deck
6
Tai Chi garden
Sekolah Antarabangsa Vikas
264 m
Campus Rangers International School
411 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Desa
775 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Sentosa
1.2 km
Madrasah Abdaiah
1.2 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Choong Wen
1.2 km
Frontier International Secondary School
1.2 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Setia
1.2 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Desa Perdana
1.2 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Desa
1.3 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
4 transactionsPAPILLON DESA HILL CONDO · Kuala Lumpur
RM 710.19 psf
This listing
+1.6%vs project median
RM 672
RM 699 (median)
RM 726
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
698.87
RM per sq.ft
Median price
1M
24-month median
PSF trend
-7.4%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM725.80
(2)
L6-10
RM671.93
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Kuala Lumpur
Crime intelligence
LowIPD Brickfields · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
780
convictions
vs. Kuala Lumpur avg
−4%
below state median
Most common
Theft other
25% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
205
per 100k · population ~380,000
This district
205
Kuala Lumpur median
213
Coverage area
Brickfields, Bangsar, Bangsar South, TTDI, Bukit Damansara, Sri Petaling, Jalan Klang Lama
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
197
Theft vehicle motorcycle
164
Break in
118
Theft vehicle motorcar
89
Causing injury
74
Annual trend (IPD Brickfields)
1886
2019
1549
2020
990
2021
801
2022
780
2023
District crime index
71 / 100 · 33rd percentile in Kuala Lumpur