SPA Price Before Rebate
RM378,000 - RM630,000
Bedroom
2 - 3
Bathroom
2
Completion
2020 Q1
Built-up
802 - 1,101 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Eco Bloom?
1
Freehold condominium development
2
Part of the Eco Meadows mixed development
3
Eco-friendly design with modern English architecture inspiration
4
Strategic location near IKEA, Design Village Mall, KDU College
5
Close proximity to Batu Kawan Industrial Park, Bukit Minyak Industrial Area, and Penang Science Park
6
Well-connected to North-South Expressway and Penang Bridges
Home details
Price per sqft
RM471 - RM572 psf
Title
Residential
Tenure
Freehold
Type
Condominium
Layout size
802 sqft - 1,101 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A
Built-up size
802 sqft
Facilities
Facilities Level
1
Swimming pool
2
Gymnasium
3
Jogging track
4
Barbeque area
5
Multi-purpose court
6
Multi-purpose hall
SK Taman Merak
685 m
Northern Lights Private School
1.4 km
SJK (T) Ladang Valdor
1.8 km
Penang Sports School (SMK Mutiara Impian)
1.9 km
SMK Simpang Empat
2.4 km
SJK (C) Keng Koon
2.4 km
SK Bukit Tambun
2.4 km
SJK (C) Boon Beng 新邦安拔文明华文小学
2.7 km
SJK (C) Kampung Valdor 华都村华文小学
3.2 km
Sekolah Antarabangsa XCL
3.3 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
6 transactionsPANGSAPURI ECO BLOOM · Seberang Perai Selatan
RM 471.32 psf
This listing
+5.6%vs project median
RM 421
RM 446 (median)
RM 554
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
446.47
RM per sq.ft
Median price
495K
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
PSF by floor level
L16-20
RM554.10
(2)
L21-25
RM446.47
(2)
L26-30
RM421.16
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Seberang Perai Selatan
Crime intelligence
LowIPD Seberang Perai Selatan · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
335
convictions
vs. Pulau Pinang avg
−52%
below state median
Most common
Theft other
29% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
178
per 100k · population ~188,000
This district
178
Pulau Pinang median
370
Coverage area
Nibong Tebal, Simpang Ampat, Sungai Bakap, Bukit Tambun
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
97
Break in
96
Theft vehicle motorcycle
48
Causing injury
32
Rape
21
Annual trend (IPD Seberang Perai Selatan)
460
2019
304
2020
332
2021
314
2022
335