SPA Price Before Rebate
RM820,000 - RM2,000,000
Bedroom
1 - 5
Bathroom
1 - 5
Completion
2012
Built-up
850 - 2,218 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Surian Residences?
1
Strategically located in a prime and upmarket integrated township of Mutiara Damansara
2
Easily accessible via Damansara Puchong highway, SPRINT Highway, New Klang Valley Expressway, Persiaran Surian, NKVE, LDP, and Penchala Link
3
Close proximity to major amenities including One Utama, IKEA, TESCO, IKANO Power Centre, The Curve, IPC Shopping Centre, Cathay Cineleisure, Giant, and Carrefour
4
Convenient access to public transportation, including the MRT Station Mutiara Damansara
5
Near educational institutions such as SEGI College Malaysia, International University College of Nursing, Sri KDU Smart School, and KBU International College
6
Close to medical facilities like Damansara Specialist Centre and Tropicana Medical Centre
Home details
Price per sqft
RM902 - RM965 psf
Type
Condominium
Layout size
850 sqft - 2,218 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A (Estimated)
Built-up size
850 sqft
Facilities
Common Facilities Area
1
Basketball court
2
Wading pool
3
Tennis court
4
Volleyball court
5
Swimming pool
6
Gymnasium
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Lanjan (Asli)
767 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Utama Damansara (4)
1.1 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Utama Damansara (4)
1.3 km
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus)
1.5 km
Sekolah Rendah Agama IBNU
1.6 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Tun Dr Ismail 1
1.6 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seksyen 11 Kota Damansara
1.8 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Puay Chai 2
1.9 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Penchala
1.9 km
Sekolah Rendah Agama Taman Tun Dr Ismail
2.2 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
7 transactionsSURIAN RESIDENCES, MUTIARA DAMANSARA · Petaling
RM 901.71 psf
This listing
+30.2%vs project median
RM 564
RM 693 (median)
RM 744
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
692.74
RM per sq.ft
Median price
1M
24-month median
PSF trend
-18.6%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L6-10
RM648.16
(2)
L11-15
RM563.86
(1)
L16-20
RM718.43
(4)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Petaling
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Petaling Jaya · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,472
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+68%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
27% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
226
per 100k · population ~650,000
This district
226
Selangor median
135
Coverage area
Petaling Jaya, Kelana Jaya, Damansara
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
400
Break in
327
Theft vehicle motorcycle
292
Theft vehicle motorcar
123
Causing injury
96
Annual trend (IPD Petaling Jaya)
3116
2019
2601
2020
1740
2021
1566
2022
1472
2023
District crime index
83 / 100 · 80th percentile in Selangor