SPA Price Before Rebate
RM208,000 - RM580,000
Bathroom
1 - 2
Completion
2012
Built-up
600 - 1,410 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Bayu Marina?
1
Strategic location with easy accessibility via major roads and highways such as Tebrau Highway, Pasir Gudang Highway, and Eastern Dispersal Link (EDL).
2
Close proximity to Singapore CIQ, making it attractive for those who transit to Singapore.
3
Offers a variety of unit types including studio, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, and duplexes.
4
Features a range of facilities including a swimming pool, gymnasium, sauna, and 24-hour security.
5
Surrounded by shopping complexes and amenities, providing convenience for residents.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM347 - RM411 psf
Title
Strata
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Condominium and Apartment
Layout size
600 sqft - 1,410 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type 2-bedroom
Built-up size
603 sqft
Facilities
Ground/Common
1
Gymnasium
2
Playground
3
Swimming Pool
4
Sauna
5
Security Guards (24-hour security)
6
Barbeque Area
Sekolah Kebangsaan Tebrau Bakar Batu
661 m
Sekolah Agama Bakar Batu
1.1 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Tebrau
1.8 km
Taska Joyous Childcare Centre
1.9 km
Shambala Kidz
1.9 km
Pejabat Urusan Ava Accelvantage Academy
1.9 km
SJK (C) Pei Hwa 2 百万镇培华二校
2.1 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Tebrau
2.3 km
Sekolah Agama Dato' Sulaiman Menteri
2.3 km
Sekolah Agama Majidi Baru
2.3 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
11 transactionsTMN BAYU PUTERI MARINA · Johor Bahru
RM 346.67 psf
This listing
+3.8%vs project median
RM 312
RM 334 (median)
RM 516
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
334.12
RM per sq.ft
Median price
280K
24-month median
PSF trend
+54.5%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L11-15
RM327.12
(7)
L16-20
RM334.12
(2)
L21-25
RM456.36
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Johor Bahru
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Johor Bahru Selatan · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,105
convictions
vs. Johor avg
+251%
above state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
28% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
138
per 100k · population ~800,000
This district
138
Johor median
39
Coverage area
Johor Bahru, Tampoi, Larkin, Stulang
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
304
Theft other
259
Break in
173
Theft vehicle motorcar
110
Robbery gang unarmed
90
Annual trend (IPD Johor Bahru Selatan)
2195
2019
1491
2020
759
2021
946
2022
1105
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 93rd percentile in Johor
Explore subsales

Subsale listings
2 results
Rental listings
0 result