SPA Price Before Rebate
RM170,000 - RM242,000
Completion
2012
Built-up
650 - 657 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Laman Damai (Li Garden)?
1
Laman Damai (Li Garden) is a convenient location and good for investments, with most residents being Chinese.
2
Units are generally well-kept, often equipped with ceiling fan, lights, and tiled floors.
3
Laman Damai (Li Garden) is considered affordable for lower and middle-income classes looking for housing in Kepong.
4
Accessibility is good via Jalan Kuang Gunung and Jalan Kuang Bertam 9.
5
Public transportation options are available, with KTM Taman Kepong and MRT Metro Prima within reasonable distance.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM262 - RM368 psf
Type
Flat and Apartment
Layout size
650 sqft - 657 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Typical Unit
Built-up size
650 sqft
Facilities
Ground/Common Area
1
badminton hall
2
open car park
3
playground
4
shop lots
5
business center
6
cafeteria
SJK (C) Kepong 1
609 m
RNJ Swimming Academy
679 m
SMK Taman Bukit Maluri
847 m
SK Taman Bukit Maluri
858 m
SJK (T) Ladang Edinburgh
939 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kepong Baru
994 m
SK Taman Ehsan
1.3 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Sri Damansara
1.5 km
SJK (C) Desa Jaya
1.5 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kepong Baru
1.7 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
3 transactionsLAMAN DAMAI KEPONG (LI GARDEN APARTMENT) · Kuala Lumpur
RM 261.54 psf
This listing
+1.0%vs project median
RM 259
RM 259 (median)
RM 381
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
258.91
RM per sq.ft
Median price
170K
24-month median
PSF trend
+47.1%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L6-10
RM380.75
(1)
L11-15
RM258.91
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Kuala Lumpur
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Sentul · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,101
convictions
vs. Kuala Lumpur avg
+36%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
28% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
124
per 100k · population ~888,000
This district
124
Kuala Lumpur median
91
Coverage area
Sentul, Wangsa Maju, Setapak, Kepong, Jinjang, Setiawangsa, Danau Kota
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
303
Theft vehicle motorcycle
269
Theft vehicle motorcar
159
Break in
125
Causing injury
81
Annual trend (IPD Sentul)
2515
2019
1849
2020
1545
2021
1164
2022
1101
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 83rd percentile in Kuala Lumpur

Rental listings
1 result