SPA Price Before Rebate
RM430,000
Bedroom
1 - 3
Bathroom
2
Built-up
719 - 1,127 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Amaya Maluri?
1
Strategic location in Taman Maluri, walking distance to AEON Taman Maluri.
2
Good connectivity with walking distance to Maluri LRT Station and proximity to major highways (MRR2, SMART Tunnel, KESAS, MEX, NKVE, KL-Putrajaya Highway).
3
Mixed development concept with retail shop lots located below the serviced apartments.
4
Units offer panoramic views of the KLCC skyline (selected units).
Home details
Price per sqft
RM598
Type
Condominium and Shoplot
Layout size
719 sqft - 1,127 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A (1044 sqft)
Built-up size
1,044 sqft
Facilities
Facilities Deck
1
Swimming pool
2
Wading pool
3
Sundeck area
4
BBQ pit
5
Children's play area
6
Gymnasium room
Ground Floor / Podium
1
25 units of Duplex Retail Shop Lots
2
Security Guards
3
Parking
SMK Yaacob Latiff
258 m
Sekolah Rendah Agama At-Taufiqiah
631 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Cochrane Perkasa
768 m
SJK (T) Cheras
796 m
SMK St. Gabriel
879 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Cochrane Perkasa
937 m
SK St. Gabriel
964 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Convent Jalan Peel
971 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puteri Pandan 2
1.0 km
Kompleks Seri Bintang
1.0 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
3 transactionsAMAYA MALURI · Kuala Lumpur
RM 598.05 psf
This listing
-9.3%vs project median
RM 592
RM 659 (median)
RM 732
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
659.31
RM per sq.ft
Median price
630K
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
PSF by floor level
L16-20
RM661.93
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Kuala Lumpur
Crime intelligence
LowIPD Cheras · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
758
convictions
vs. Kuala Lumpur avg
−6%
below state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
27% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
168
per 100k · population ~450,000
This district
168
Kuala Lumpur median
180
Coverage area
Cheras, Pudu, Salak Selatan, Sungai Besi, Bukit Jalil, Desa Petaling
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
203
Theft other
191
Theft vehicle motorcar
124
Break in
76
Causing injury
51
Annual trend (IPD Cheras)
1635
2019
1295
2020
1058
2021
849
2022
758
2023
District crime index
69 / 100 · 17th percentile in Kuala Lumpur