SPA Price Before Rebate
RM190,000 - RM1,450,000
Bedroom
2 - 4
Bathroom
1 - 3
Built-up
515 - 1,200 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Taman Megah Mas?
1
Strategic location in Kelana Jaya, Petaling Jaya
2
Easy access to major highways like LDP, Federal Highway, and NKVE
3
Proximity to LRT stations (Ara Damansara, Lembah Subang)
4
Close to shopping malls (Paradigm Mall, Evolve Concept Mall, Giant Mall Kelana Jaya)
5
Near educational institutions (Innovative University College, Sri College, Vision College, Lincoln University College, Malaysia University of Science and Technology)
6
Access to medical facilities (Kelana Jaya Medical Centre)
Home details
Price per sqft
RM369 - RM1,208 psf
Type
Apartment, Terrace and Town house
Layout size
515 sqft - 1,200 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type 1-Storey Terrace
Built-up size
1,100 sqft
Facilities
Common Facilities
1
Parking
2
Security Guards
3
Playground
4
24 Hours Security
5
CCTV Surveillance
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kelana Jaya
438 m
KAFA Integrasi Al-Insaniah
895 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Lembah Subang
1.5 km
Nobel International School
1.5 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Lembah Subang
1.6 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Megah
1.6 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kelana Jaya 2
1.7 km
The Japanese School of Kuala Lumpur
1.7 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Kelana
1.8 km
Acton Academy
1.9 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
5 transactionsTAMAN MEGAH MAS · Petaling
RM 368.93 psf
This listing
-46.4%vs project median
RM 501
RM 688 (median)
RM 1,259
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
688.16
RM per sq.ft
Median price
600K
24-month median
PSF trend
-60.2%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM688.16
(1)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Petaling
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Petaling Jaya · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,472
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+68%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
27% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
226
per 100k · population ~650,000
This district
226
Selangor median
135
Coverage area
Petaling Jaya, Kelana Jaya, Damansara
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
400
Break in
327
Theft vehicle motorcycle
292
Theft vehicle motorcar
123
Causing injury
96
Annual trend (IPD Petaling Jaya)
3116
2019
2601
2020
1740
2021
1566
2022
1472
2023
District crime index
83 / 100 · 80th percentile in Selangor