SPA Price Before Rebate
RM295,000 - RM850,000
Bathroom
1 - 2
Completion
2016
Built-up
515 - 1,503 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Silverscape Residences?
1
Situated in the heart of Melaka City, offering breathtaking views of the Straits of Melaka and the city skyline.
2
Seamless access to urban amenities and directly above Elements Mall for shopping, dining, and recreation.
3
Modern facilities including a large pool, sky club, and well-equipped gym.
4
Strategic location near cultural sites and tourist attractions.
5
Stylish and modern architectural design.
6
Tallest building in Melaka with 45 levels.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM566 - RM573 psf
Title
Commercial
Tenure
Leasehold
Type
Condominium
Layout size
515 sqft - 1,503 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type 1-Bedroom Unit
Built-up size
515 sqft
Facilities
General Facilities
1
Jogging track
2
Salon
3
Swimming pool
4
Business centre
5
24-hours security
6
Squash court
Skydeck/Rooftop
1
Infinity pool
2
Rooftop pool
3
Sky club
4
Sky deck
5
Bistro
6
Open deck with sea view
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Canossa Convent (M)
549 m
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Pay Fong 2
980 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Convent Infant Jesus
1.0 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Infant Jesus Convent
1.1 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Saint Francis
1.5 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Hilir
1.6 km
Sekolah Menengah Jenis Kebangsaan Yok Bin
1.6 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sacred Heart
1.6 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Kota
1.8 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Bandar
1.9 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
1 transactionsSILVERSCAPE @ HATTEN CITY · Melaka Tengah
RM 565.54 psf
This listing
-33.5%vs project median
RM 850 · only transacted psf
Median PSF
849.96
RM per sq.ft
Median price
430K
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
PSF by floor level
L36-40
RM849.96
(1)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Melaka Tengah
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Melaka Tengah · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
984
convictions
vs. Melaka avg
+245%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
29% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
156
per 100k · population ~630,000
This district
156
Melaka median
45
Coverage area
Melaka Tengah, Banda Hilir, Bukit Baru, Batu Berendam, Air Keroh
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
282
Break in
263
Theft vehicle motorcycle
162
Causing injury
76
Robbery gang unarmed
54
Annual trend (IPD Melaka Tengah)
1979
2019
1356
2020
899
2021
874
2022
984
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 67th percentile in Melaka