SPA Price Before Rebate
RM105,000 - RM320,000
Completion
2007
Built-up
710 - 750 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Taman Sepakat Indah Apartment?
1
Strategic location with easy access to major highways (SILK, PLUS Highway)
2
Proximity to various amenities including schools, grocery stores, shopping malls, and hospitals
3
Well-connected by public transportation with access to Kajang KTM and MRT stations
4
Affordable and practical housing suitable for small families
5
Features a well-maintained and guarded car park with both covered and open spaces
6
Provides 24-hour security for residents' safety
Home details
Price per sqft
RM148 - RM427 psf
Type
Apartment and Flat
Layout size
710 sqft - 750 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Standard Unit
Built-up size
750 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor
1
Covered car park
2
Open car park
3
Playground
4
Mini mart
5
24-hour security
6
Community hall
SRA Taman Kajang Raya
689 m
Sekolah Rendah Agama Taman Kajang Raya
700 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan (2) Jalan Bukit
928 m
Sekolah Kebangsaan Jalan Bukit (1)
963 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jalan Bukit
1.1 km
SMK Convent Kajang
1.2 km
Akademi Darul Huffaz
1.3 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kajang Utama
1.4 km
SK Seksyen 7
1.4 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kajang Utama
1.5 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
120 transactionsTMN SEPAKAT INDAH · Hulu Langat
RM 147.89 psf
This listing
-60.0%vs project median
RM 193
RM 370 (median)
RM 482
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
370.09
RM per sq.ft
Median price
363K
24-month median
PSF trend
+27.5%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM282.12
(38)
L6-10
RM368.58
(36)
L11-15
RM377.67
(32)
L16-20
RM413.10
(12)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Hulu Langat
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Hulu Langat/Kajang · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,589
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+81%
above state median
Most common
Theft vehicle motorcycle
26% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
105
per 100k · population ~1.5M
This district
105
Selangor median
58
Coverage area
Kajang, Bangi, Semenyih, Beranang, Balakong
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft vehicle motorcycle
418
Theft other
321
Break in
286
Theft vehicle motorcar
159
Causing injury
104
Annual trend (IPD Hulu Langat/Kajang)
2251
2019
2057
2020
1817
2021
1585
2022
1589
2023
District crime index
90 / 100 · 87th percentile in Selangor