SPA Price Before Rebate
RM290,000 - RM420,000
Built-up
450 - 550 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Armani Soho?
1
Stylishly designed apartment units with a total of 36,000 sq ft of facilities.
2
Appeals to first-time homebuyers and investors.
3
High connectivity and unparalleled choice of recreational and leisure options within close reach.
4
Strategic location and good option for investors due to large catchment of college students looking for rental units, providing long-term stable rental yield.
5
Easily accessible via Federal Highway, Shah Alam Expressway (KESAS), Damansara-Puchong Expressway (LDP), North-South Expressway Central Link, New Klang Valley Expressway (NKVE) and New Pantai Expressway (NPE).
6
Served by 4 LRT stations: USJ 7, Taipan, Wawasan, and USJ 21.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM644 - RM764 psf
Type
Condominium and Apartment
Layout size
450 sqft - 550 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Type A – Mezzanine Floor (Level 25)
Built-up size
450 sqft
Bedrooms
Studio
Bathrooms
1
Facilities
Level 10
1
Multi-purpose hall
2
Café
3
Laundry
4
Kiosk
5
Library
6
Mini cineplex
Level 26
1
Sky pool
2
Wading pool
3
Pool deck
4
Sky garden
5
Sauna
6
Sky gymnasium
General Facilities
1
Parking
2
Security Guards
Sekolah Kebangsaan USJ 12
494 m
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan USJ 12
544 m
Sekolah Menengah Islam Al Hikmah
844 m
SMK USJ 13
1.3 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan USJ 4
1.5 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Selangor
1.6 km
Sekolah Rendah Agama USJ 17
1.8 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan HICOM
1.8 km
Seri Restu
1.9 km
Sekolah Agama Menengah Bestari
1.9 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
10 transactionsARMANI SOHO · Petaling
RM 644.44 psf
This listing
-2.9%vs project median
RM 509
RM 664 (median)
RM 938
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
663.59
RM per sq.ft
Median price
300K
24-month median
PSF trend
+41.3%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L11-15
RM663.59
(5)
L16-20
RM663.59
(3)
L21-25
RM707.05
(2)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Petaling
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Petaling Jaya · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,472
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+68%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
27% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
226
per 100k · population ~650,000
This district
226
Selangor median
135
Coverage area
Petaling Jaya, Kelana Jaya, Damansara
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
400
Break in
327
Theft vehicle motorcycle
292
Theft vehicle motorcar
123
Causing injury
96
Annual trend (IPD Petaling Jaya)
3116
2019
2601
2020
1740
2021
1566
2022
1472
2023
District crime index
83 / 100 · 80th percentile in Selangor