SPA Price Before Rebate
RM310,000 - RM1,000,000
Bedroom
3 - 5
Bathroom
2 - 5
Completion
2004
Built-up
1,220 - 4,900 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Kemensah Villa Condominium?
1
Low-density property with 200 units across two blocks.
2
Strategic location with easy access to KLCC (approximately 10 minutes away).
3
Proximity to various amenities including schools, shopping malls (Alpha Angle, KL East Mall, Melawati Mall), and public transportation.
4
Good accessibility via major roads and highways such as MRR2, Jalan Ampang, Jalan Pahang, and Jalan Tun Razak.
5
Offers a peaceful and quiet residential environment.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM204 - RM254 psf
Maintenance fee
RM257.000
Type
Condominium
Layout size
1,220 sqft - 4,900 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Penthouse
Built-up size
4,900 sqft
Facilities
Ground Floor/Common Area
1
24-hour security
2
covered parking bays
3
swimming pool
4
gymnasium
5
playground
6
multipurpose hall
Sekolah Rendah Agama Muwafaqah
1.2 km
SK Taman Melawati
1.4 km
SMK Taman Melawati
1.5 km
SJK (T) Taman Melawati
1.6 km
SK Lembah Keramat
1.9 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Melawati
2.1 km
SK Hulu Kelang
2.1 km
SMK Lembah Keramat
2.2 km
Sekolah Rendah Agama Taman Permata
2.2 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Permata
2.3 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
4 transactionsKEMENSAH HEIGHTS · Gombak
RM 204.08 psf
This listing
-99.9%vs project median
RM 602
RM 281,330 (median)
RM 562,059
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
281,330.17
RM per sq.ft
Median price
4M
24-month median
PSF trend
N/A
No transaction within 12 months
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Gombak
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Selayang/Gombak · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,772
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+102%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
30% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
253
per 100k · population ~700,000
This district
253
Selangor median
125
Coverage area
Gombak, Selayang, Batu Caves, Rawang, Kuang, Taman Sri Gombak
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
540
Break in
377
Theft vehicle motorcycle
306
Causing injury
145
Theft vehicle motorcar
130
Annual trend (IPD Selayang/Gombak)
2427
2019
2116
2020
1891
2021
1558
2022
1772
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 93rd percentile in Selangor