SPA Price Before Rebate
RM129,000 - RM542,200
Completion
2002
Built-up
700 sqft
Get the latest offer for this project
Why Taman Rawang Mutiara?
1
Family themed development with the prime target being the family market.
2
Located along the main road with high frontage view.
3
Easy accessibility to major highways including KL-Rawang Highway, North South Highway (PLUS), KL-Kuala Selangor Highway (LATAR), and New Klang Valley Highway (NKVE).
4
Close to various amenities such as shops, restaurants, supermarkets, hypermarkets, banks, and petrol stations.
5
Nearby amenities include Giant Hypermarket Rawang, bus terminals, and schools like SK Bukit Rawang Jaya and SJKC San Yuk Rawang Kampung Kenanga.
Home details
Price per sqft
RM184 - RM775 psf
Type
Flat and Shoplot
Layout size
700 sqft
Unit layouts
Unit type
Type Standard Flat
Built-up size
700 sqft
Facilities
Common Facilities
1
Grocery store
2
Food places
3
Cafes
4
Business center
5
Covered car park
6
Mini-mart
SK Bukit Rawang Jaya
861 m
SJK (C) San Yuk
1.1 km
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Rawang
1.7 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Rawang
1.7 km
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sinaran Budi
1.9 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Garing
2.0 km
SRJK (C) San Yuk Rawang
2.0 km
SK Taman Tun Teja
2.9 km
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Rawang
3.1 km
SAM Rawang
3.2 km
1–5 of 10
Market intelligence
9 transactionsTAMAN RAWANG MUTIARA · Gombak
RM 184.29 psf
This listing
-34.4%vs project median
RM 216
RM 281 (median)
RM 579
Cheapest in project
Most expensive
Median PSF
280.95
RM per sq.ft
Median price
195K
24-month median
PSF trend
-23.1%
12-month change
PSF by floor level
L1-5
RM257.22
(6)
Source: NAPIC (National Property Information Centre) · Gombak
Crime intelligence
HighIPD Selayang/Gombak · 2023
Total crimes (2023)
1,772
convictions
vs. Selangor avg
+102%
above state median
Most common
Theft other
30% of total
Density — crimes per 100k residents
253
per 100k · population ~700,000
This district
253
Selangor median
125
Coverage area
Gombak, Selayang, Batu Caves, Rawang, Kuang, Taman Sri Gombak
Crimes by category (2023 convictions)
Theft other
540
Break in
377
Theft vehicle motorcycle
306
Causing injury
145
Theft vehicle motorcar
130
Annual trend (IPD Selayang/Gombak)
2427
2019
2116
2020
1891
2021
1558
2022
1772
2023
District crime index
100 / 100 · 93rd percentile in Selangor